Jojoba is a shrub from the deserts of Mexico and the United States. It is the only vegetable that produces a liquid wax (ester), very similar to human sebum. Whether in natural or organic cosmetics, jojoba vegetable oil is widely used, as it is suitable for all skin types, providing a sebum-regulating effect.
Vitaroms Jojoba vegetable oil is obtained by first cold pressing the ripe seeds of Simmondsia sinensis. This ensures that all its components remain intact, thus providing great benefits to the body. It contains 80% monounsaturated fatty acids and ceramides. Its texture is thick, yet easy to handle. It penetrates very easily and provides a satiny complexion, even on oily skin.
Modo de uso
Apply to the skin and massage until completely absorbed.
Contains 50 ml (1.75 fl oz)
Keep out of the reach of small children. Store in a cool and dry place.