Privacy Policy

General Information:

In accordance with Article 10 of the Law on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), you are
informed that the website www.drasanvi.com belongs to:

  • Trading name: DRASANVI S.L
  • Registered address: Polígono Industrial, Calle 1 Parcela 99 de Villadangos del Páramo (LEÓN)
  • Telephone and fax: 987 203 106
  • Email: drasanvi@drasanvi.es
  • Fiscal ID No: B-24279093
  • Fiscal ID No: Tomo 630 Folio 112
    Page LE-4714
    Entry no. 1
    B24279093

All the content made available on this website belongs to the owner and is protected by intellectual property right law

Personal data protection:

On completing and sending the form, Users give their express and unequivocal consent for their personal data to be
used for the purposes described above, as well as being transferred to third parties or collaborating companies in
order to fulfil the service requested if necessary. In this respect, the File Manager reiterates our commitment to
responsible and confidential use of these data, guaranteeing that they will only be used in accordance with legal
precepts for the purposes described. Likewise, it should also be noted that it is both mandatory and necessary for
these data to be submitted in order to provide the requested service.

By virtue of the provisions of Article 22 of the Law on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, you
are informed that filling in your details on the corresponding form implies your express consent to receive commercial
messages and publicity via email and/or other electronic media. However, you may at any time revoke this consent by
simply notifying us of your decision by regular post or email. In the same way, your consent for personal data to be
passed to third parties can be revoked at any time, although this will not be retroactive.

The File Manager has taken all the technical and organizational measures necessary to guarantee the security of the
personal data provided and prevent their unauthorized access, loss, treatment or alteration, taking into account the
level of technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, all of this being in
of 13 December 2007.

Users may freely exercise their right to access, rectify, cancel or challenge the use of these data and to deregister
from the services of www.drasanvi.com. These rights can be exercised by writing to: DRASANVI S.L, Polígono
Industrial, Calle 1 Parcela 99, Villadangos del Páramo (LEON), attaching a photocopy of your ID card or
passport and quoting reference REF: DATA PROTECTION. You may also exercise these rights by sending an email
message to: info@drasanvi.com.

Commercial Messages:

Users agree that, by providing their postal or email address to DRASANVI S.L., the latter may send them
commercial messages referring to their products or services either by post, email or any other means, although
they may at any time request that such communications should cease. To do so they should write to DRASANVI S.L.
at the postal address that appears on this website.

Applicable Law and Jurisdiction:

These general conditions are governed by Spanish law. In order to resolve any disputes that may arise, the
parties freely choose to submit to the courts and tribunals of the domicile of the User, relinquishing any
other jurisdiction to which they may be entitled. Additionally, as an organization associated with
CONFIANZA ONLINE and the terms of its ethical code, in the case of disputes relating to contracting and online
advertising, data protection, protection of minors and accessibility, Users can avail themselves of the
out-of-court dispute resolution system operated by CONFIANZA ONLINE (www.confianzaonline.es).

close (x)

This website uses "cookies" to the extent necessary to optimize the operation and viewing of the site by users. Under no circumstances will cookies be used to gather personal information. read more.

Accept